Boxing Schedule
April 27: Fresno, California (Watch Live on DAZN)
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
Main Event: Jose Ramirez vs. Rances Barthelemy
- 12 rounds, junior welterweights
- Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Thomas Dulorme, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
April 27: Liverpool, England (Watch Live on DAZN)
- Start Time: 2 PM ET πΊπΈ | 7 PM UK Time π¬π§
Main Event: Beatriz Ferreira vs. Yanina del Carmen Lescano
- 10 rounds, for IBF vacant women’s lightweight title
- Peter McGrail vs. Marc Leach, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
- Pat McCormack vs. Williams Andres Herrera, 10 rounds, welterweights
- Junaid Bostan vs. Jack Martin, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
- Joe McGrail vs. Ryan Walker, 8 rounds, featherweights
- Maisey Rose Courtney vs. Giuseppina Di Stefano, 8 rounds, women’s flyweights
- Frankie Stringer vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights
- Hamza Uddin vs. Santiago San Eusebio, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights
- Stephen Clarke vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights
May 4: Las Vegas (Watch Live on Prime PPV and DAZN PPV)
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time
Main Event: Canelo Alvarez vs. Jaime Munguia
- 12 rounds, for Alvarez’s super middleweight undisputed championship
- Brandon Figueroa vs. Jessie Magdaleno, 12 rounds, for Figueroa’s WBC interim featherweight title
- Mario Barrios vs. Fabian Andres Maidana, 12 rounds, for Barrios’ WBC interim welterweight title
- Eimantas Stanionis vs. Gabriel Maestre, 12 rounds, for Stanionis’ WBA “regular” welterweight title
May 4: Osaka, Japan (Watch Live on DAZN)
- Start Time: 8 AM ET πΊπΈ | 1 PM UK Time
Main Event: Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Ryosuke Nishida
- 12 rounds, for Rodriguez’s IBF bantamweight title
- Teru Nobita vs. GuiMing Li, 8 rounds, bantamweights
- Hisayuki Kinjo vs. Daisuke Yokoyama, 4 rounds, junior flyweights
- Ryuta Kinjo vs. Hiromu Tadokoro, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
- Shota Torii vs. Ippei Kataoka, 4 rounds, welterweights
- Akihiro Kudo vs. Yukahiro Suzuki, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights
- Yota Sato vs. Haruka Hokamura, 4 rounds, featherweights
- Yudai Masumoto vs. Ruin Odani, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
May 6: Tokyo (Watch Live on ESPN/ESPN+)
- Start Time: 7 AM ET πΊπΈ | 12 PM UK Time
Main Event: Naoya Inoue vs. Luis Nery
- 12 rounds, for Inoue’s junior featherweight undisputed championship
- Takuma Inoue vs. Sho Ishida, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s WBA bantamweight title
- Jason Moloney vs. Yoshiki Takei, 12 rounds, for Moloney’s WBO bantamweight title
- Seigo Yuri Akui vs. Taku Kuwahara, 12 rounds, for Yuri Akui’s WBA flyweight title
- TJ Doheny vs. Bryl Bayogos, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
May 11: Perth, Australia (Watch Live on ESPN/ESPN+)
- Start Time: 7 AM ET πΊπΈ | 12 PM UK Time
Main Event: Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. George Kambosos Jr.
- 12 rounds, for the vacant IBF lightweight title
- Carlos Cuadras vs. Andrew Moloney, 12 rounds, for Cuadras’ WBC interim junior bantamweight title
- Nina Hughes vs. Cherneka Johnson, 10 rounds, for Hughes’ WBA women’s bantamweight title
May 11: Cardiff, Wales (Watch Live on Peacock)
- Start Time: 2 PM ET πΊπΈ | 7 PM UK Time
Main Event: Jessica McCaskill vs. Lauren Price
- 10 rounds, for McCaskill’s WBA women’s welterweight title
- Eduardo Hernandez vs. Daniel Lugo, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
- Erika Cruz vs. Nazarena Romero, 10 rounds, for Cruz’s WBA women’s junior featherweight title
May 11: Aguascalientes, Mexico (Watch Live on DAZN)
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
Main Event: Erika Cruz vs. Nazarena Romero
- 10 rounds, for Cruz’s WBA women’s junior featherweight title
- Eduardo Hernandez vs. Daniel Lugo, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
May 18: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Start Time: 2 PM ET πΊπΈ | 9 PM Saudi Time πΈπ¦
Main Event: Oleksandr Usyk vs. Tyson Fury
- 12 rounds, for the undisputed heavyweight championship
May 18: San Diego, California (Watch Live on ESPN/ESPN+)
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
Main Event: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Denys Berinchyk
- 12 rounds, for the vacant WBO lightweight title
May 24: Rzeszow, Poland
- Start Time: 2 PM ET πΊπΈ | 7 PM UK Time π¬π§
Main Event: Lukasz Rozanski vs. Lawrence Okolie
- 12 rounds, for Rozanski’s WBC bridgerweight title
May 25: Leeds, England (Watch Live on ESPN+)
- Start Time: 2 PM ET πΊπΈ | 7 PM UK Time π¬π§
Main Event: Josh Taylor vs. Jack Catterall
- 12 rounds, junior welterweights
- Ja’Rico O’Quinn vs. Peter McGrail, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
May 25: Quebec, Canada (Watch Live on ESPN+)
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
Main Event: Christian Mbilli vs. Mark Heffron
- 10 rounds, super middleweights
- Arslanbek Makhmudov vs. Junior Fa, 10 rounds, heavyweights
- Wilkens Mathieu vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights
- Mehmet Unal vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
- Alexandre Gaumont vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights
- Luis Santana vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights
- Christopher Guerrero vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights
- Jhon Orobio vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights
May 25: Copenhagen, Denmark
- Start Time: 8 AM ET πΊπΈ | 1 PM UK Time π¬π§
Main Event: Dina Thorslund vs. Seren Cetin
- 10 rounds, for Thorslund’s WBC and WBO bantamweight titles
June 1: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Start Time: 2 PM ET πΊπΈ | 9 PM Saudi Time πΈπ¦
Main Event: Dmitry Bivol vs. Artur Beterbiev
- 12 rounds, for the undisputed light heavyweight championship
- Daniel Dubois vs. Filip Hrgovic, 12 rounds, heavyweights
- Deontay Wilder vs. Zhilei Zhang, 12 rounds, heavyweights
- Raymond Ford vs. Nick Ball, 12 rounds, for Ford’s WBA featherweight title
- Hamzah Sheeraz vs. Austin Williams, 12 rounds, middleweights
- Willy Hutchinson vs. Craig Richards, 12 rounds, light heavyweights
June 1: Inglewood, California
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
Main Event: Nate Diaz vs. Jorge Masvidal
- 10 rounds, light heavyweights
June 15: Manati, Puerto Rico (Watch Live on DAZN)
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
Main Event: Subriel Matias vs. Liam Paro
- 12 rounds, for Matias’ IBF junior welterweight title
June 15: Las Vegas
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
Main Event: Gervonta Davis vs. Frank Martin
- 12 rounds, for Davis’ WBA lightweight title
Also featuring: David Benavidez vs. Oleksandr Gvozdyk
- 12 rounds, for the vacant WBC interim light heavyweight title
June 29: Miami (Watch Live on ESPN/ESPN+)
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
Main Event: Teofimo Lopez vs. Steve Claggett
- 12 rounds, for Lopez’s WBO junior welterweight title
June 29: Glendale, Arizona (Watch Live on DAZN)
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
Main Event: Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Jesse “Bam” Rodriguez
- 12 rounds, for Estrada’s WBC junior bantamweight title
July 20: Arlington, Texas
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
Main Event: Mike Tyson vs. Jake Paul
- Rounds TBA, heavyweights
August 3: Los Angeles
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
Main Event: Israil Madrimov vs. Terence Crawford
- 12 rounds, for Madrimov’s WBA “regular” junior middleweight title