Skip to content
Boxing Schedule
April 27: Fresno, California (πΊ Live on DAZN)
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
Marlen Esparza — Gabriela Alaniz
- 10 rounds, for Esparza’s WBC, WBA and WBO women’s flyweight titles
Jose Ramirez πΊπΈ — Rances Barthelemy π¨πΊ
- 12 rounds, junior welterweights
- Vergil Ortiz Jr. — Thomas Dulorme, 12 rounds, junior middleweights
- Oscar Duarte — Joseph “JoJo” Diaz, 10 rounds, lightweights
- Raul Curier — Jorge Marron Jr., 10 rounds, welterweights
- Brian Lua — Ronaldo Solis, 4 rounds, lightweights
- Jennah Creason — Maria Garcia, 4 rounds, women’s welterweights
- Figo Gonzalez — Alejandro Robles, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights
April 27: Liverpool, England (πΊ Live on DAZN)
- Start Time: 2 PM ET πΊπΈ | 7 PM UK Time π¬π§
Beatriz Ferreira π§π· — Yanina del Carmen Lescano π¦π·
- 10 rounds, for IBF vacant women’s lightweight title
- Peter McGrail — Marc Leach, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
- Pat McCormack — Williams Andres Herrera, 10 rounds, welterweights
- Junaid Bostan — Jack Martin, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
- Joe McGrail — Ryan Walker, 8 rounds, featherweights
- Maisey Rose Courtney — Giuseppina Di Stefano, 8 rounds, women’s flyweights
- Frankie Stringer — Jonatas Rodrigo Gomes de Oliveira, 6 rounds, lightweights
- Hamza Uddin — Santiago San Eusebio, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights
- Stephen Clarke — TBA, 4 rounds, middleweight
May 4: Las Vegas (πΊ Live on Prime PPV and DAZN PPV)
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
Canelo Alvarez π²π½ — Jaime Munguia π²π½
- 12 rounds, for Alvarez’s super middleweight undisputed championship
- Brandon Figueroa — Jessie Magdaleno, 12 rounds, for Figueroa’s WBC interim featherweight title
- Mario Barrios — Fabian Andres Maidana, 12 rounds, for Barrios’ WBC interim welterweight title
- Eimantas Stanionis — Gabriel Maestre, 12 rounds, for Stanionis’ WBA “regular” welterweight title
May 4: Osaka, Japan (πΊ Live on DAZN)
- Start Time: 8 AM ET πΊπΈ | 1 PM UK Time π¬π§
Emmanuel Rodriguez π΅π· — Ryosuke Nishida π―π΅
- 12 rounds, for Rodriguez’s IBF bantamweight title
- Teru Nobita — GuiMing Li, 8 rounds, bantamweights
- Hisayuki Kinjo — Daisuke Yokoyama, 4 rounds, junior flyweights
- Ryuta Kinjo — Hiromu Tadokoro, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
- Shota Torii — Ippei Kataoka, 4 rounds, welterweights
- Akihiro Kudo — Yukahiro Suzuki, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights
- Yota Sato — Haruka Hokamura, 4 rounds, featherweights
- Yudai Masumoto — Ruin Odani, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
May 6: Tokyo (πΊ Live on ESPN/ESPN+)
- Start Time: 7 AM ET πΊπΈ | 12 PM UK Time π¬π§
Naoya Inoue π―π΅ — Luis Nery π²π½
- 12 rounds, for Inoue’s junior featherweight undisputed championship
Takuma Inoue π―π΅ — Sho Ishida π―π΅
- 12 rounds, for Inoue’s WBA bantamweight title
Jason Moloney π¦πΊ — Yoshiki Takei π―π΅
- 12 rounds, for Moloney’s WBO bantamweight title
Seigo Yuri Akui π―π΅ — Taku Kuwahara π―π΅
- 12 rounds, for Yuri Akui’s WBA flyweight title
- TJ Doheny — Bryl Bayogos, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
May 11: Perth, Australia (πΊ Live on ESPN/ESPN+)
- Start Time: 7 AM ET πΊπΈ | 12 PM UK Time π¬π§
Vasiliy Lomachenko πΊπ¦ — George Kambosos Jr. π¦πΊ
- 12 rounds, for the vacant IBF lightweight title
Nina Hughes π¬π§ — Cherneka Johnson π¦πΊ
- 10 rounds, for Hughes’ WBA women’s bantamweight title
- Carlos Cuadras — Andrew Moloney, 12 rounds, for Cuadras’ WBC interim junior bantamweight title
May 11: Cardiff, Wales (πΊ Live on Peacock)
- Start Time: 2 PM ET πΊπΈ | 7 PM UK Time π¬π§
Jessica McCaskill πΊπΈ — Lauren Price π¬π§
- 10 rounds, for McCaskill’s WBA women’s welterweight title
May 11: Aguascalientes, Mexico (πΊ Live on DAZN)
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
Erika Cruz π²π½ — Nazarena Romero π¦π·
- 10 rounds, for Cruz’s WBA women’s junior featherweight title
- Eduardo Hernandez — Daniel Lugo, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
May 18: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Start Time: 2 PM ET πΊπΈ | 9 PM Saudi Time πΈπ¦
Oleksandr Usyk πΊπ¦ — Tyson Fury π¬π§
- 12 rounds, for the undisputed heavyweight championship
May 18: San Diego, California (πΊ Live on ESPN/ESPN+)
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
Emanuel Navarrete π²π½ — Denys Berinchyk πΊπ¦
- 12 rounds, for the vacant WBO lightweight title
May 24: Rzeszow, Poland
- Start Time: 2 PM ET πΊπΈ | 7 PM UK Time π¬π§
Lukasz Rozanski π΅π± — Lawrence Okolie π¬π§
- 12 rounds, for Rozanski’s WBC bridgerweight title
May 25: Leeds, England (πΊ Live on ESPN+)
- Start Time: 2 PM ET πΊπΈ | 7 PM UK Time π¬π§
Josh Taylor π¬π§ — Jack Catterall π¬π§
- 12 rounds, junior welterweights
- Ja’Rico O’Quinn — Peter McGrail, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
May 25: Quebec, Canada (πΊ Live on ESPN+)
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
- Christian Mbilli — Mark Heffron, 10 rounds, super middleweights
- Arslanbek Makhmudov — Junior Fa, 10 rounds, heavyweights
- Wilkens Mathieu — TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights
- Mehmet Unal — TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
- Alexandre Gaumont — TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights
- Luis Santana — TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights
- Christopher Guerrero — TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights
- Jhon Orobio — TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights
May 25: Copenhagen, Denmark
- Start Time: 8 AM ET πΊπΈ | 1 PM UK Time π¬π§
Dina Thorslund π©π° — Seren Cetin πΉπ·
- 10 rounds, for Thorslund’s WBC and WBO bantamweight titles
June 1: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Start Time: 2 PM ET πΊπΈ | 9 PM Saudi Time πΈπ¦
Dmitry Bivol π·πΊ — Artur Beterbiev π·πΊ
- 12 rounds, for the undisputed light heavyweight championship
- Daniel Dubois — Filip Hrgovic, 12 rounds, heavyweights
- Deontay Wilder — Zhilei Zhang, 12 rounds, heavyweights
Raymond Ford πΊπΈ — Nick Ball π¬π§
- 12 rounds, for Ford’s WBA featherweight title
- Hamzah Sheeraz — Austin Williams, 12 rounds, middleweights
- Willy Hutchinson — Craig Richards, 12 rounds, light heavyweights
June 1: Inglewood, California
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
- Nate Diaz — Jorge Masvidal, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
June 15: Manati, Puerto Rico (πΊ Live on DAZN)
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
Subriel Matias π΅π· — Liam Paro π¦πΊ
- 12 rounds, for Matias’ IBF junior welterweight title
June 15: Las Vegas
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
Gervonta Davis πΊπΈ — Frank Martin πΊπΈ
- 12 rounds, for Davis’ WBA lightweight title
David Benavidez πΊπΈ — Oleksandr Gvozdyk πΊπ¦
- 12 rounds, for the vacant WBC interim light heavyweight title
June 29: Miami (πΊ Live on ESPN/ESPN+)
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
Teofimo Lopez πΊπΈ — Steve Claggett π¨π¦
- 12 rounds, for Lopez’s WBO junior welterweight title
June 29: Glendale, Arizona (πΊ Live on DAZN)
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
Juan Francisco Estrada π²π½ — Jesse “Bam” Rodriguez πΊπΈ
- 12 rounds, for Estrada’s WBC junior bantamweight title
July 20: Arlington, Texas
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
- Mike Tyson πΊπΈ — Jake Paul πΊπΈ
August 3: Los Angeles
- Start Time: 9 PM ET πΊπΈ | 2 AM UK Time π¬π§
Israil Madrimov πΊπΏ — Terence Crawford πΊπΈ
- 12 rounds, for Madrimov’s WBA “regular” junior middleweight title
Isaac “Pitbull” Cruz π²π½ — Jose Valenzuela π²π½
- 12 rounds, for Cruz’s WBA junior welterweight title
- Andy Ruiz πΊπΈ — Jarrell “Big Baby” Miller πΊπΈ, 10 rounds, heavyweights
- Tim Tszyu π¦πΊ — Vergil Ortiz Jr. πΊπΈ, 12 rounds, junior middleweights